AboutMyPC.net: Home of the Startup Item database.
6/26/2017

Windows Live Essentials Windows Program Info

16 Known Variations. 0 Unknown Variation.


AppName: Windows Live Essentials

Overall Popularity:



Windows Live Essentials is a very popular program found on Windows PCs. It is published by Microsoft Corporation. The most recent common version is 15.4.3508.1109. Programs can be part of Windows, pre-installed at the factory, or software you chose to install yourself. Removing unwanted software can help save disk space and improve PC performance.



Detailed Info: Windows Live Essentials includes various Microsoft programs for chat, search, photos, email, and more.



Publisher: Microsoft is one of America's most well-known technology companies. They produce software like Windows and Office and hardware like Xbox and Surface. Their software can be found in almost every home, small business, and large corporation.



Publisher Details

Company: Microsoft Corporation

Website: http://www.microsoft.com

Headquarter: Redmond, Washington, USA

Type: Public

Stock: MSFT

Recognized Variations:

Company Version Popularity
Microsoft Corporation 15.4.3508.1109
Microsoft Corporation 15.4.3555.0308
Microsoft Corporation 16.4.3505.0912
Microsoft Corporation 16.4.3528.0331
Microsoft Corporation 15.4.3538.0513
Microsoft Corporation 15.4.3502.0922
Microsoft Corporation 16.4.3508.0205
Microsoft Corporation 16.4.3503.0728
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8089.0726
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8117.0416
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8117.416
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8089.726
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8050.1202
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8064.0206
Microsoft Corporation 14.0.8064.206
Microsoft Corporation 16.4.3522.0110