AboutMyPC.net: Home of the Startup Item database.
8/19/2017

Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology Windows Program Info

33 Known Variations. 0 Unknown Variation.


AppName: Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology

Overall Popularity:



Intel(R) Rapid Storage Technology is a very popular program found on Windows PCs. It is published by Intel Corporation. The most recent common version is 14.5.0.1081. Programs can be part of Windows, pre-installed at the factory, or software you chose to install yourself. Removing unwanted software can help save disk space and improve PC performance.



Detailed Info: Driver for Intel storage technology and RAID drives.



Publisher: Intel is one of America's most well-known technology companies. Intel is a semiconductor company that produces CPUs, motherboards, solid state drives, networking equipment, and other computer hardware. It is the biggest CPU producer in the world and dominates the PC market.



Publisher Details

Company: Intel Corporation

Website: http://www.intel.com

Headquarter: Santa Clara, California, USA

Type: Public

Stock: INTC

Recognized Variations:

Company Version Popularity
Intel Corporation 14.5.0.1081
Intel Corporation 12.8.0.1016
Intel Corporation 14.5.2.1088
Intel Corporation 14.8.1.1043
Intel Corporation 10.1.0.1008
Intel Corporation 11.5.0.1207
Intel Corporation 11.6.0.1030
Intel Corporation 12.8.2.1000
Intel Corporation 12.8.9.1000
Intel Corporation 12.9.0.1001
Intel Corporation 13.2.0.1016
Intel Corporation 11.7.0.1013
Intel Corporation 12.7.3.1001
Intel Corporation 11.5.4.1001
Intel Corporation 11.0.0.1032
Intel Corporation 11.1.0.1006
Intel Corporation 10.1.2.1004
Intel Corporation 12.8.1.1000
Intel Corporation 9.6.2.1001
Intel Corporation 9.6.3.1001
Intel Corporation 9.6.4.1002
Intel Corporation 9.5.0.1037
Intel Corporation 9.5.4.1001
Intel Corporation 9.5.6.1001
Intel Corporation 9.5.7.1002
Intel Corporation 9.6.0.1014
Intel Corporation 9.6.1.1001
Intel Corporation 10.1.5.1001
Intel Corporation 10.5.0.1026
Intel Corporation 10.5.0.1029
Intel Corporation 10.6.0.1002
Intel Corporation 11.5.2.1001
Intel Corporation 10.0.0.1046