AboutMyPC.net: Home of the Startup Item database.
6/27/2017

Intel(R) Management Engine Components Windows Program Info

20 Known Variations. 0 Unknown Variation.


AppName: Intel(R) Management Engine Components

Overall Popularity:



Intel(R) Management Engine Components is a very popular program found on Windows PCs. It is published by Intel Corporation. The most recent common version is 7.0.0.1144. Programs can be part of Windows, pre-installed at the factory, or software you chose to install yourself. Removing unwanted software can help save disk space and improve PC performance.



Detailed Info: Driver for Intel desktop boards and chips.



Publisher: Intel is one of America's most well-known technology companies. Intel is a semiconductor company that produces CPUs, motherboards, solid state drives, networking equipment, and other computer hardware. It is the biggest CPU producer in the world and dominates the PC market.



Publisher Details

Company: Intel Corporation

Website: http://www.intel.com

Headquarter: Santa Clara, California, USA

Type: Public

Stock: INTC

Recognized Variations:

Company Version Popularity
Intel Corporation 7.0.0.1144
Intel Corporation 8.1.0.1252
Intel Corporation 11.0.0.1153
Intel Corporation 6.0.0.1179
Intel Corporation 11.0.0.1158
Intel Corporation 9.5.23.1766
Intel Corporation 9.5.14.1724
Intel Corporation 11.0.0.1173
Intel Corporation 11.0.0.1156
Intel Corporation 8.1.0.1281
Intel Corporation 8.0.0.1351
Intel Corporation 9.5.15.1730
Intel Corporation 9.5.13.1706
Intel Corporation 8.0.1.1399
Intel Corporation 8.1.30.1349
Intel Corporation 9.0.0.1310
Intel Corporation 10.0.28.1006
Intel Corporation 10.0.30.1072
Intel Corporation 7.0.0.1118
Intel Corporation 8.0.2.1410