AboutMyPC.net: Home of the Startup Item database.
8/21/2017

Google Toolbar for Internet Explorer Windows Program Info

30 Known Variations. 0 Unknown Variation.


AppName: Google Toolbar for Internet Explorer

Overall Popularity:



Google Toolbar for Internet Explorer is a very popular program found on Windows PCs. We currently couldn't recognize the publisher for this program. Programs can be part of Windows, pre-installed at the factory, or software you chose to install yourself. Removing unwanted software can help save disk space and improve PC performance.



Detailed Info: We do not have receommendation for this program yet.



Publisher:



Recognized Variations:

Company Version Popularity
Google Inc. 7.5.8231.2252
Google Inc.
Google Inc. 1.0.0
Google Inc. 4.0.0.002
Google Inc. 6.6.1015.36
Google Inc. 6.6.1124.846
Google Inc. 6.6.1409.1944
Google Inc. 7.0.1614.2212
Google Inc. 7.0.1710.2246
Google Inc. 7.1.1821.1806
Google Inc. 7.1.1920.1238
Google Inc. 7.1.2003.1856
Google Inc. 7.2.2308.2056
Google Inc. 7.2.2318.1946
Google Inc. 7.2.2427.2330
Google Inc. 7.3.2614.234
Google Inc. 7.3.2710.138
Google Inc. 7.4.3203.136
Google Inc. 7.4.3230.2052
Google Inc. 7.4.3607.2246
Google Inc. 7.5.4209.2358
Google Inc. 7.5.4413.1752
Google Inc. 7.5.4601.54
Google Inc. 7.5.4805.320
Google Inc. 7.5.5111.1712
Google Inc. 7.5.6227.252
Google Inc. 7.5.6710.2136
Google Inc. 7.5.6904.2028
Google Inc. 7.5.7210.1528
Google Inc. 7.5.7619.1252

Known Variations:

Company Version Popularity
9.9(Win 7-Win Server 2008-64b)