AboutMyPC.net: Home of the Startup Item database.
6/26/2017

Adobe AIR Windows Program Info

48 Known Variations. 0 Unknown Variation.


AppName: Adobe AIR

Overall Popularity:



Adobe AIR is a very popular program found on Windows PCs. It is published by Adobe Systems Incorporated. The most recent common version is 1.5.3.9130. Programs can be part of Windows, pre-installed at the factory, or software you chose to install yourself. Removing unwanted software can help save disk space and improve PC performance.



Detailed Info: Runtime for Adobe AIR programming language.



Publisher: Adobe produces well known software programs like Photoshop, Flash, and Acrobat. The company has historically focused on multimedia, graphics, illustration, desktop publishing, and PDF document software. Recent efforts include web-based business solutions, marketing, and analytics products.



Publisher Details

Company: Adobe Systems Incorporated

Website: http://www.adobe.com

Headquarter: San Jose, California, USA

Type: Public

Stock: ADBE

Recognized Variations:

Company Version Popularity
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.5.3.9130
Adobe Systems Incorporated 2.6.0.19120
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.5.0.7220
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.1.0.4880
Adobe Systems Inc. 2.5.1.17730
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.0.4990
Adobe Systems Inc. 2.0.2.12610
Adobe Systems Incorporated 2.6.0.19140
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.5.3.9120
Adobe Systems Incorporated 2.7.1.19610
Adobe Systems Incorporated 15.0.0.356
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.4.0.2710
Adobe Systems Incorporated 16.0.0.245
Adobe Systems Incorporated 18.0.0.144
Adobe Systems Incorporated 18.0.0.180
Adobe Systems Inc. 2.0.3.13070
Adobe Systems Incorporated 14.0.0.110
Adobe Systems Incorporated 2.7.0.19480
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.2.0.2070
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.3.0.3650
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.3.0.3670
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.4.0.2540
Adobe Systems Incorporated 2.7.0.19530
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.0.0.4080
Adobe Systems Inc. 2.0.4.13090
Adobe Systems Inc. 2.5.0.16600
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.5.1.8210
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.5.2.8870
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.5.2.8900
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.0.8.4990
Adobe Systems Inc. 1.1.0.5790
Adobe Systems Incorporated 13.0.0.111
Adobe Systems Incorporated 13.0.0.83
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.5.0.1060
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.5.0.600
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.5.0.880
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.6.0.5970
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.6.0.6090
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.7.0.1530
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.7.0.1860
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.7.0.2090
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.8.0.1280
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.8.0.1430
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.8.0.870
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.9.0.1030
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.9.0.1210
Adobe Systems Incorporated 3.9.0.1380
Adobe Systems Incorporated 4.0.0.1390